Let's dance in style, let's dance for a while. Heaven can wait, we're only watching the skies. Hoping for the best but expecting the worst. Are you gonna drop the bomb or not? Let us die young or let us live forever. We don't have the power but we never say never. Sitting in a sandpit, life is a short trip. The music's for the sad man. [...] Some are like water, some are like the heat. Some are a melody and some are the beat. Sooner or later they all will be gone. Why don't they stay young? It's hard to get old without a cause, I don't want to perish like a fading horse. Youth is like diamonds in the sun, and diamonds are forever. [...] So many adventures couldn't happen today, so many songs we forgot to play, so many dreams are swinging out of the blue. We let them come true. Forever young, I wanna be forever young. Do you really want to live forever? Forever or never.

viernes, 29 de octubre de 2010

Yeah, we're crazy

But we're never gonna survive, unless,
We get a little crazy.
No, we're never gonna survive, unless,
We are a little...
In a sky full of people, only some want to fly.
Isn't that crazy?
In a world full of people, only some want to fly.
Isn't that crazy?
Crazy...
In a heaven of people there's only some want to fly.
Ain't that crazy?

6 comentarios:

Linux Mod dijo...

yees, i'm crazy, SO??... jajaja bieen para mi xD... Siempre supe que soy un "raro" o "loco", jamas me importo, ahora pregunto...que corno hacias poniendo una cancion asi? xD... Saludoos Maaxx

Max Williams dijo...

Jajajaja, obvio que sos loco, todos tenemos alguna parte de locura en nuestro interior (?
No estaba haciendo nada, simplemente me parecio "lindo" recordar nuestra bella locura interna =3

Linux Mod dijo...

jajajaj gracias por recordarnos que somos rarisimos XD JAJA :P... what are you waitting for? nobody is gonna show you hoow (8) ( Madonna, Give it 2 me) YA SE que no tiene nada que ver, pero estoy escuchando eso y sabes que cuando escucho algo tengo que escribirlo JAJ XD

Max Williams dijo...

JAJAJAJAJJA sos un flashero ♥ Yo escucho: That you are gonna save me! ♫ Es genial esa canción, tenes que escucharla =3

Linux Mod dijo...

JAJAJAJAJA flashero yo? YOO?, naaaah, te aseguro que eso no es flasheaar, espera unas horas y vas a ver el flash hour en todo su es/xplendor ( sii, no se como se escribe ¬¬) jajaj solo espera :P

Max Williams dijo...

JAJAJAJJA el flash hour XD JAJAJA sii voos vooooos VOOOS FLASHERO de m ♥ (?